113 Cherry St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $131,663 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cherry St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $171,666, approximately $95 per square foot. 113 Cherry St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Milburn Ray Melvin and Milburn Pamela B
Bought by
Milburn Ray Melvin and Milburn Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Mcclelland Brian and Mcclelland Cathi
Bought by
Milburn Milburn R and Milburn Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcclelland Irma
Bought by
Mcclelland Irma and Mcclelland Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Mcclelland Irma
Bought by
Mcclelland Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milburn Ray Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Milburn Milburn R | $33,200 | Attorney | |
| Mcclelland Irma | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcclelland Irma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $45,240 | $3,620 | $41,620 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $45,240 | $3,620 | $41,620 |
| 2023 | $680 | $19,670 | $3,010 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $680 | $19,666 | $3,006 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $682 | $19,666 | $3,006 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $594 | $16,390 | $2,510 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $597 | $16,390 | $2,510 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $373 | $16,390 | $2,510 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $153 | $12,890 | $2,600 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $148 | $12,890 | $2,600 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $490 | $23,180 | $2,600 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $475 | $22,540 | $2,360 | $20,180 |
| 2013 | $470 | $22,540 | $2,360 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map