117 Cherry St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $138,031 - $180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Cherry St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $163,008, approximately $80 per square foot. 117 Cherry St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Eugene Michelli Thomas
Bought by
Burkhart Nichole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Michelli Thomas E and Michelli Mary
Bought by
Michelli Thomas E and Michelli Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Nichole E | $125,000 | Showcase Title Agency | |
| Michelli Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Nichole E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $43,870 | $2,120 | $41,750 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $43,870 | $2,120 | $41,750 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $32,330 | $1,760 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $32,329 | $1,760 | $30,569 |
| 2021 | $797 | $32,339 | $1,760 | $30,579 |
| 2020 | $643 | $26,950 | $1,470 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $646 | $26,950 | $1,470 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $647 | $26,950 | $1,470 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $807 | $31,130 | $1,520 | $29,610 |
| 2016 | $757 | $31,130 | $1,520 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $754 | $31,130 | $1,520 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $701 | $29,320 | $1,380 | $27,940 |
| 2013 | $701 | $29,320 | $1,380 | $27,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map