113 Chestnut St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,563 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Chestnut St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $164,141, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Jerscat Properties Llc
Bought by
Stanfill Jerry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Davis Constance Kay and Davis Gary W
Bought by
Genesis Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfill Jerry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesis Investment Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $662 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $662 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $659 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $659 | $11,700 | $1,500 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $643 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $643 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $580 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $580 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $523 | $9,600 | $1,300 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $520 | $9,600 | $1,300 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $1,300 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map