113 Clear Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $395,100 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Clear Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $407,275, approximately $202 per square foot. 113 Clear Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Lemaster Donald G and Lemaster Norma F
Bought by
Dunlap Richard H and Dunlap Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Outstanding Balance
$36,401
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
Sold by
Aiii Gradl Martin and Aiii Sally L
Bought by
Lemaster Donald G and Lemaster Norma F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Richard H | $224,900 | -- | |
| Lemaster Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Richard H | $179,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemaster Donald G | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Dunlap Richard H | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $68,640 | $28,820 | $39,820 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $62,400 | $23,030 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $62,400 | $23,030 | $39,370 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $53,700 | $23,030 | $30,670 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $53,700 | $23,030 | $30,670 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $48,170 | $19,100 | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $48,170 | $19,100 | $29,070 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $42,280 | $17,200 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $42,280 | $17,200 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $37,130 | $12,450 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $37,130 | $12,450 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,300 | $9,750 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map