309 Bright Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $392,817 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Bright Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $432,954, approximately $189 per square foot. 309 Bright Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $62,530 | $29,600 | $32,930 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $60,480 | $23,260 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $60,480 | $23,260 | $37,220 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $53,050 | $23,260 | $29,790 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $53,050 | $23,260 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $48,200 | $19,190 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $48,200 | $19,190 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $46,300 | $17,290 | $29,010 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $46,300 | $17,290 | $29,010 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $44,610 | $12,540 | $32,070 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $44,610 | $12,540 | $32,070 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $41,650 | $10,150 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map