307 High Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $371,382 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 High Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $394,596, approximately $199 per square foot. 307 High Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Myra D Gordon Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wilhite Lauren and Wilhite Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,729
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhite Lauren | $200,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhite Lauren | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $65,130 | $26,580 | $38,550 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $57,020 | $20,880 | $36,140 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $57,020 | $20,880 | $36,140 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $52,250 | $20,880 | $31,370 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $52,250 | $20,880 | $31,370 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $46,210 | $17,390 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $46,210 | $17,390 | $28,820 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $40,420 | $15,660 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $40,420 | $15,660 | $24,760 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $36,910 | $11,320 | $25,590 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $36,910 | $11,320 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $32,410 | $8,510 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map