113 Cradle Bar Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,780 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Cradle Bar Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $690,945, approximately $421 per square foot. 113 Cradle Bar Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Crandell David T and Pickering Crandell Jane E
Bought by
Crandell David T and Pickering Crandell Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Crandell David T and Pickering Crandell Jane E
Bought by
Crandell David T and Pickering Crandell Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandell David T | -- | None Available | |
| Crandell David T | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crandell David T | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $308,294 | $88,398 | $219,896 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $302,250 | $86,665 | $215,585 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $296,324 | $84,966 | $211,358 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $290,514 | $83,300 | $207,214 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $284,818 | $81,667 | $203,151 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $281,898 | $80,830 | $201,068 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $276,372 | $79,246 | $197,126 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $270,954 | $77,693 | $193,261 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $265,642 | $76,170 | $189,472 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $260,434 | $74,677 | $185,757 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $256,523 | $73,556 | $182,967 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $251,499 | $72,116 | $179,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map