113 Dania Cir Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dania Cir, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $402,365, approximately $164 per square foot. 113 Dania Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Locke Ronald and Locke Jocelyn
Bought by
Locke Ronald and Locke Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcewan Jacqueline L
Bought by
Locke Ronald and Locke Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Moyer Donnamarie E
Bought by
Mcewan Jacqueline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Brown Catherine A
Bought by
Moyer Donnamarie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
T & L Sales Corp
Bought by
Brown Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Ronald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Locke Ronald | $59,900 | First Cmnty Title Svcs Inc | |
| Mcewan Jacqueline L | $40,000 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Moyer Donnamarie E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Brown Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Locke Ronald | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $270,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $252,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $260,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $248,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $263,815 | $38,944 | $224,871 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $221,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $198,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $192,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $167,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $189,539 | $15,789 | $173,750 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $156,679 | $7,650 | $149,029 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $129,407 | $5,000 | $124,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,812 | $2,800 | $105,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map