113 Dee Dee Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dee Dee Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $249,434, approximately $131 per square foot. 113 Dee Dee Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $14,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $14,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $13,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $13,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $13,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $932 | $13,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $962 | $13,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $13,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $13,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map