113 Dochan Cir Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,733,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,516
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dochan Cir, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $1,433,833, approximately $317 per square foot. 113 Dochan Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Leong William and Leong Mary
Bought by
Leong William C and Leong Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong William C | -- | Lawyers Title Ie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 | $434,992 | $96,078 | $338,914 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $426,464 | $94,195 | $332,269 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $418,103 | $92,349 | $325,754 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $409,906 | $90,539 | $319,367 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $401,869 | $88,764 | $313,105 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $397,749 | $87,854 | $309,895 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $389,951 | $86,132 | $303,819 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $382,306 | $84,444 | $297,862 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $367,463 | $81,166 | $286,297 |
| 2015 | $5,418 | $361,944 | $79,947 | $281,997 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $354,855 | $78,381 | $276,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map