Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Donnybrook Rd, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,127,855, approximately $580 per square foot. 113 Donnybrook Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Stark Joseph C and Stark Danna D
Bought by
Chao Hsiao Hui and Chung Chiu Chu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,016
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,079,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Hsiao Hui | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chao Hsiao Hui | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $453,398 | $239,400 | $213,998 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $444,508 | $234,706 | $209,802 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $435,793 | $230,104 | $205,689 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $427,249 | $225,593 | $201,656 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $418,872 | $221,170 | $197,702 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $414,577 | $218,902 | $195,675 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $406,449 | $214,610 | $191,839 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $398,480 | $210,402 | $188,078 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $390,667 | $206,276 | $184,391 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $383,007 | $202,231 | $180,776 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $377,254 | $199,193 | $178,061 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $369,865 | $195,291 | $174,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map