113 Dutton Ave Nedrow, NY 13120
Estimated Value: $142,898 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Dutton Ave, Nedrow, NY 13120 and is currently estimated at $151,475, approximately $97 per square foot. 113 Dutton Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Griffith Robyn
Bought by
Hamm Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Spencer Douglas
Bought by
Griffith Robyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Nathan | $70,914 | Stinziano Gillenti | |
| Griffith Robyn | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $4,700 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map