Estimated Value: $228,929 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E 1st N, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $378,232. 113 E 1st N is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Benson Bart G and Benson Coleen C
Bought by
Hemmert Kevin and Hemmert Becky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,264
Outstanding Balance
$104,314
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmert Kevin | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemmert Kevin | $132,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $259,631 | $20,000 | $239,631 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $248,220 | $20,000 | $228,220 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $202,671 | $20,000 | $182,671 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $161,357 | $15,000 | $146,357 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $139,851 | $10,000 | $129,851 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $123,344 | $10,000 | $113,344 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $120,043 | $10,000 | $110,043 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $109,757 | $9,000 | $100,757 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $109,757 | $9,000 | $100,757 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $109,757 | $9,000 | $100,757 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $109,757 | $9,000 | $100,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,757 | $9,000 | $100,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map