113 E 32nd St Unit A Houston, TX 77018
Independence Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E 32nd St Unit A, Houston, TX 77018 and is currently estimated at $493,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 113 E 32nd St Unit A is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burrus Elementary School, Hamilton Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Ironclad Re Llc
Bought by
Badruddin Husna Salim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$478,234
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Omega Touch Llc
Bought by
Ironclad Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Ironclad Re Llc
Bought by
Omega Touch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Omega Touch Llc
Bought by
Ironclad Re Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Lynch Brenda Kaye Burleson
Bought by
Omega Touch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Burleson Thelma Louise Webb
Bought by
Lynch Brenda Kaye Burleson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badruddin Husna Salim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ironclad Re Llc | -- | Infinity Title Company | |
| Omega Touch Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ironclad Re Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omega Touch Llc | -- | Infinity Title Co | |
| Lynch Brenda Kaye Burleson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badruddin Husna Salim | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $508,855 | $70,000 | $438,855 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $199,564 | $140,000 | $59,564 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $140,000 | $140,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $140,000 | $84,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $146,500 | $48,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $90,557 | $32,000 | $58,557 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $67,525 | $32,000 | $35,525 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $59,517 | $20,000 | $39,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map