113 E Durant St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Durant St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $225,528, approximately $205 per square foot. 113 E Durant St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Guadalupe
Bought by
Diaz Lisa Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Outstanding Balance
$90,378
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Harkins Ken C
Bought by
Diaz Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lisa Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Lisa D | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Lisa Dawn | $134,250 | |
| Closed | Diaz Lisa D | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $210,200 | $14,800 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $239,500 | $14,800 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $239,500 | $14,800 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $184,890 | $10,260 | $174,630 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $184,890 | $10,260 | $174,630 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $165,740 | $10,260 | $155,480 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $160,000 | $7,890 | $152,110 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $160,000 | $7,890 | $152,110 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $160,000 | $7,890 | $152,110 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $159,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $151,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,170 | $7,890 | $144,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map