113 E Harmon St Oakwood, OH 45873
Estimated Value: $76,964 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Harmon St, Oakwood, OH 45873 and is currently estimated at $120,991, approximately $94 per square foot. 113 E Harmon St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Paulding County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Lee Marvin Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Yates Teddy J and Yates Valerie S
Bought by
Paulding County Land Reutilization Corporatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Carnahan Sandra K
Bought by
Yates Teddy J Yates Valerie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Bought by
Yates Teddy J Yates Valerie S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Marvin Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulding County Land Reutilization Corporatio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yates Teddy J Yates Valerie S | $25,500 | -- | |
| Yates Teddy J Yates Valerie S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $14,920 | $810 | $14,110 |
| 2024 | $85 | $12,950 | $700 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $596 | $12,950 | $700 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $579 | $12,950 | $700 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $550 | $11,280 | $670 | $10,610 |
| 2020 | $564 | $11,280 | $670 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $568 | $9,700 | $670 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $502 | $9,700 | $670 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $503 | $9,700 | $670 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $503 | $9,700 | $670 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $582 | $11,380 | $670 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | $557 | $11,380 | $670 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | $627 | $11,940 | $670 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map