113 E Home St Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $514,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Home St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $463,516, approximately $385 per square foot. 113 E Home St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Cervantez Randy J and Cervantez Sandra L
Bought by
Cervantez Randy J and Cervantez Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,122
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$368,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Cervantez Randy and Cervantez Sandra
Bought by
Cervantez Randy J and Cervantez Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Asm Investment Partnership
Bought by
Cervantez Randy J and Cervantez Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,848
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Rinoldi Ronald E and Rinoldi Kathy A
Bought by
Asm Investment Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantez Randy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Cervantez Randy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Cervantez Randy J | -- | -- | |
| Cervantez Randy J | $204,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Asm Investment Partnership | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantez Randy J | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Cervantez Randy J | $200,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,334 | $307,371 | $120,536 | $186,835 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $301,345 | $118,173 | $183,172 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $295,437 | $115,856 | $179,581 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $289,645 | $113,585 | $176,060 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $283,966 | $111,358 | $172,608 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $275,546 | $108,056 | $167,490 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $270,144 | $105,938 | $164,206 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $264,848 | $103,861 | $160,987 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $259,656 | $101,825 | $157,831 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $255,757 | $100,296 | $155,461 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $250,748 | $98,332 | $152,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map