113 E Maynard Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northgate Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $322,372, approximately $239 per square foot. 113 E Maynard Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Leach Susan T
Bought by
Leach Alan and Leach Susan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Triplett Benjamin G
Bought by
Leach Susan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Triplett Benjamin G
Bought by
The Benjamin G Triplett Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Alan | -- | Attorney | |
| Leach Susan T | -- | None Available | |
| The Benjamin G Triplett Revocable Living | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $343,335 | $195,000 | $148,335 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $178,925 | $32,550 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $104,718 | $29,295 | $75,423 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $104,718 | $29,295 | $75,423 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $104,718 | $29,295 | $75,423 |
| 2015 | $831 | $60,000 | $27,668 | $32,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $27,668 | $32,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map