113 E Robinson Ave Grovetown, GA 30813
Estimated Value: $1,251,905
Studio
4
Baths
8,000
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Robinson Ave, Grovetown, GA 30813 and is currently estimated at $1,251,905, approximately $156 per square foot. 113 E Robinson Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Grovetown Elementary School, Grovetown Middle School, and Grovetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Apostolic Cornerstone Church Of Grovetow
Bought by
City Of Grovetown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Grovetown | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $387,126 | $105,836 | $281,290 |
| 2024 | $0 | $385,766 | $105,836 | $279,930 |
| 2023 | $0 | $395,286 | $105,836 | $289,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $374,779 | $99,319 | $275,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $349,090 | $99,319 | $249,771 |
| 2020 | $0 | $349,849 | $97,115 | $252,734 |
| 2019 | $0 | $333,201 | $77,853 | $255,348 |
| 2018 | $0 | $318,479 | $77,853 | $240,626 |
| 2017 | $0 | $282,348 | $52,170 | $230,178 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,022 | $42,643 | $191,379 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,760 | $42,643 | $198,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,599 | $42,643 | $202,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map