NOT LISTED FOR SALE

201 E Robinson Ave Grovetown, GA 30813

Estimated Value: $148,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,219 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2020

Last sale price $160,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $938 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2020

Wonderful investment opportunity in the heart of Grovetown ....property on the corner of East Robinson and Katherine .....check rooms size and schools if that is important ...property is being sold AS IS and please review plat included in documents --parcel is being separated ...MOBILE HOMES ARE NOT INCLUDED...NEW PLAT IN DOCS -BECAUSE OF CORONAVIRUS -RECORDING OF NEW PLAT ARE DELAYED ---NEW PLAT WILL BE FROM EAST ROBINSON TO CHAIN LINK FENCE MAKING IT .27 ACRE --CURRENTLY ZONE AS CC5----has potential

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Johnson

Douglas Lane Real Estate Group License #345729 Listed on: 04/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Johnson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G12 025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 70000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 57.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Other
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Sidewalks

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size: .79
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-07-24
  • Parcel#: G12 025
  • Deed Book And Page: 12255 53
  • Plat Book And Page: PC C/87#6-9
  • Quadrant: 4CO

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: na

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$90,000
128.57%
Current Estimated Value
$148,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Donchez Robin E
Bought by
City Of Grovetown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Whitmore James Frederick
Bought by
Donchez Robin E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Grovetown $92,000 --
City Of Grovetown $70,000 --
Donchez Robin E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Sold $160,000 +128.6% $131 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 For Sale $70,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $1,008 $30,779 $11,012 $19,767
2019 $883 $26,711 $8,312 $18,399
2018 $913 $27,166 $8,312 $18,854
2017 $896 $27,480 $8,412 $19,068
2016 $772 $24,303 $8,340 $15,963
2015 $837 $26,241 $9,240 $17,001
2014 $814 $25,237 $9,240 $15,997
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 453866

Hive MLS

APN: G12-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.