RENTED MAR 24, 2026

113 E Webster Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of March 2026

Sharp and Clean Home with Updated full bath on main level, Some Hardwood Floors, newer paint on 1st and 2nd floors, Finished Basement with Full Bath and newer carpet and paint- Dining Room and Separate Laundry Room, Fenced in Backyard, Large Primary Bedroom Upstairs with newer carpet, Eat in Kitchen Area, Good Sized Yard and Patio Off the Back of the Home, No Smoking in Home, NO PETS-owner will not accept pets, Appliances Include- Stove-Fridge-Dishwasher-Disposal- Microwave-Washer and Dryer, Immediate occupancy Tim 1 months rent, 1.5 months security deposit, $30 app fee for 1 person $50 app fee for 2 people, $200 Cleaning fee. Renters Ins. Required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tim Redman

North Bloomfield Properties License #6501272013 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Brenda Sierecki

Real Estate One Inc -SCS License #6501383509

Real Estate One Inc -SCS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 126
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Bassett & Smith's North Main Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2510153026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Type: Single Family House
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 16666.6600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 126
  • Parcel Number: 2510153026

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Royal Oak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Sofikitis Taso and Sofikitis Carrie
Bought by
Sibson Jill K
Current Estimated Value
$325,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Toth Spice A
Bought by
Sofikitis Taso

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sibson Jill K $198,000 Capital Title Ins Agency
Sofikitis Taso $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sofikitis Taso $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Rent $2,000 -4.8% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Price Changed $2,100 -12.5% $2 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Rent $2,400 +41.2% --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Rent $1,750 +9.4% --
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Price Changed $1,600 -8.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Rent $1,900 +8.6% --
08/06/2016 08/06/16 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,728 $117,140 $0 $0
2024 $3,110 $107,150 $0 $0
2022 $3,393 $94,750 $0 $0
2020 $3,000 $83,670 $0 $0
2018 $3,393 $71,250 $0 $0
2017 $3,130 $71,250 $0 $0
2015 -- $63,890 $0 $0
2014 -- $59,120 $0 $0
2011 -- $52,290 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261002815

Realcomp

APN: 25-10-153-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.