113 E Willis St Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $19,672 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Willis St, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $59,557, approximately $37 per square foot. 113 E Willis St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School and Elmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Douglas and Campbell Norma
Bought by
Campbell Douglas and Campbell Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2022
Sold by
Hotchkiss Peter S
Bought by
Campbell Norma and Campbell Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Hotchkiss Peter S
Bought by
Campbell Douglas and Campbell Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Huston Linda
Bought by
Hotchkiss Peter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Huston Junice L
Bought by
Hotchhlss Peter S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Huston Jack R
Bought by
Huston Linda M and Huston Junice E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Douglas | $500 | First American Title | |
| Campbell Norma | $15,000 | Taurinskas Brian J | |
| Campbell Douglas | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Hotchkiss Peter S | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Hotchhlss Peter S | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Huston Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Douglas Douglas | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Douglas | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $10,000 | $4,100 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $184 | $7,500 | $2,700 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $188 | $6,700 | $1,600 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $198 | $5,100 | $800 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $296 | $6,200 | $1,700 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $534 | $6,200 | $1,700 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $616 | $17,700 | $1,700 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $642 | $17,800 | $4,500 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $532 | $17,200 | $4,500 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $438 | $15,900 | $4,500 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,900 | $4,500 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map