NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $594,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2019

Last sale price $374,000 $354 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,056 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.74 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Pearl River High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Have you been looking for a home in Pearl River but didn't think it was within your reach? Then come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a detached 2 car garage on 3/4 of an acre of beautiful property. Recent updates include a new furnace, central air, bathroom and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. There is also an enclosed porch off back of house. The perfect home for a first time home buyer, downsizing, or condo alternative. Close to award winning Pearl River schools, shopping & train/bus to NYC. Taxes with STAR would be $8743. Don't delay! Schedule a showing before it's gone! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Garcia

Keller Williams Hudson Valley License #30LA0759225 Listed on: 05/14/2019

Keller Williams Hudson Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Frawley

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty License #10401302347

Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 0.74

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 392489.069.009-0003-016.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,938

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Estimated
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Building Stories: 1
  • CurrentPrice: 374000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 354.16667
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 368.37121
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 525675.6757
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Master Downstairs
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Basement YN: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: Pearl River Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.74
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 392489.069.009-0003-016.000/0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9938
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Evans Park
  • High School: Pearl River High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$374,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.86%
Current Estimated Value
$575,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,951
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Maragliano Dorina
Bought by
Hoffman Jason W and Hoffman Allison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marku Bardh $374,000 None Available
Hoffman Jason W $340,000 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marku Bardh $299,000
Previous Owner Hoffman Jason W $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $374,000 -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Sold $374,000 -3.9% $354 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 For Sale $389,000 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,822 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2023 $11,822 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2022 $3,786 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2021 $9,946 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2020 $9,279 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2019 $2,838 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2018 $7,683 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2017 $7,769 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2016 $7,532 $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2015 -- $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
2014 -- $148,500 $56,800 $91,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H4932393

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392489-069-009-0003-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.