NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Ekstrom Cir Abington, MA 02351

Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,309

3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,634 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Ranch home in desirable neighborhood close to the South Weymouth line. Home has 3 bedrooms (one of which could also be a family room), a full basement, deck, carport, and a good size level yard. Short ride to Abington Commuter rail station, shopping and restaurants. Some homes on the street have been converted to colonials. Bring your ideas and build some sweat equity. First open Sunday July 24th 12-2. Here’s your chance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Al Styles

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 07/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:63 L:50,920969

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,802

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Transaction Broker Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Compensation Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Utility Connections for Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 888
  • MAIN LO: BB6013
  • MAIN SO: A80036

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:63 L:50,920969
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4802

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
9.12%
Current Estimated Value
$415,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,373
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
113 Ekstrom Cir Rt and Bouchie
Bought by
Mullin John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
7.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dayton John $360,000 None Available
Mullin John $117,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dayton John $342,000
Previous Owner Mullin John $123,000
Previous Owner Mullin John $97,500
Previous Owner Mullin John $94,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $360,000 +9.1% $405 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $329,900 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,997 $382,600 $245,200 $137,400
2024 $4,692 $350,700 $222,900 $127,800
2023 $4,786 $336,800 $202,600 $134,200
2022 $4,802 $315,500 $168,800 $146,700
2021 $4,519 $274,200 $153,800 $120,400
2020 $4,541 $267,100 $142,200 $124,900
2019 $4,088 $235,100 $135,400 $99,700
2018 $33 $232,300 $135,400 $96,900
2017 $3,877 $211,300 $135,400 $75,900
2016 $3,564 $198,800 $129,000 $69,800
2015 $3,276 $192,700 $129,000 $63,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73015804

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ABIN-000063-000000-000050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.