48 Jamieson St Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $496,711 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Jamieson St, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $505,928, approximately $428 per square foot. 48 Jamieson St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Woodsdale School, Beaver Brook Elementary School, and Abington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $441,200 | $242,700 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $405,300 | $220,600 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $394,500 | $200,600 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $349,300 | $167,100 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $302,400 | $152,300 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $7,368 | $296,900 | $141,800 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $262,500 | $135,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $259,000 | $135,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $235,700 | $135,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $221,400 | $128,600 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $207,700 | $128,600 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map