113 Espanas Glen Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $587,211
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Espanas Glen, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $547,303, approximately $409 per square foot. 113 Espanas Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Alfonso Milton Perez and Chaar-Guillama Ginamarie
Bought by
Milton Perez And Gina Chaar Family Trust and Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Harvey Hugh N and Harvey Rachel E
Bought by
Perez Milton and Chaar Gina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Harvey Hugh N and Harvey Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Steager Lawrence G and Steager Suzan A
Bought by
Barratt American Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Perez And Gina Chaar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfonso Milton Perez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Milton | $256,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harvey Hugh N | $92,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Barratt American Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Milton | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Hugh N | $94,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $363,961 | $150,702 | $213,259 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $356,826 | $147,748 | $209,078 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $349,830 | $144,851 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $342,971 | $142,011 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $336,247 | $139,227 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $332,800 | $137,800 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $315,000 | $51,000 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $300,000 | $49,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $42 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map