113 Ethel Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $238,373
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Ethel Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $230,593, approximately $177 per square foot. 113 Ethel Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Ryan Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Outstanding Balance
$181,161
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Jendayi Tcheser N
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2016
Sold by
Jendayi Tcheser N and Abiola Oji K
Bought by
Jendayi Tcheser N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Brenda | $193,000 | Gem Title | |
| Fortune Joel R | $117,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Jendayi Tcheser N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Brenda | $189,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortune Joel R | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $211,000 | $65,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $186,500 | $65,000 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $170,100 | $60,000 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $155,900 | $50,000 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $779 | $130,900 | $40,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $129,700 | $40,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $126,200 | $40,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $94 | $124,800 | $40,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $124,800 | $40,000 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map