113 Fieldstone Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Fieldstone Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $289,571, approximately $190 per square foot. 113 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Calvin Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Orosz Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,050
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$249,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosz Andrea B | $161,900 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Calvin Smith Builders Inc | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orosz Andrea B | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,755 | $88,498 | $19,705 | $68,793 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $60,095 | $15,733 | $44,363 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $60,536 | $15,733 | $44,804 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $60,536 | $15,733 | $44,804 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $55,690 | $14,470 | $41,220 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $55,690 | $14,470 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $55,690 | $14,470 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $55,660 | $15,390 | $40,270 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $55,660 | $15,390 | $40,270 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $55,660 | $15,390 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $54,040 | $14,940 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $3,087 | $54,040 | $14,940 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map