125 Carriage Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Carriage Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $277,332, approximately $175 per square foot. 125 Carriage Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Siftar Ii Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Outstanding Balance
$74,370
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siftar Ii Stephen J | $159,775 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siftar Ii Stephen J | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,737 | $62,839 | $16,625 | $46,214 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $48,797 | $12,516 | $36,281 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $48,797 | $12,516 | $36,281 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $48,797 | $12,516 | $36,281 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $44,900 | $11,520 | $33,380 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $44,900 | $11,520 | $33,380 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $44,900 | $11,520 | $33,380 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $43,940 | $11,540 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $43,940 | $11,540 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $43,940 | $11,540 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $42,650 | $11,200 | $31,450 |
| 2013 | $2,505 | $42,650 | $11,200 | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map