113 Forestbrook Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Forestbrook Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $265,804, approximately $224 per square foot. 113 Forestbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Hunter Communities Inc
Bought by
Howze Jesse M and Howze Yushikau H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,196
Outstanding Balance
$109,003
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howze Jesse M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howze Jesse M | $167,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $29,400 | $5,000 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $28,220 | $5,000 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $967 | $28,220 | $5,000 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $827 | $24,260 | $3,500 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $649 | $19,300 | $2,500 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $561 | $16,870 | $2,500 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $561 | $16,870 | $2,500 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $534 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map