113 Glascock Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $318,996
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Glascock Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $316,499, approximately $172 per square foot. 113 Glascock Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Rose James H
Bought by
Anderson Carl O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,356
Outstanding Balance
$40,977
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl O | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Carl O | $98,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $283,300 | $74,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $276,400 | $70,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $252,200 | $65,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $222,500 | $55,000 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $198,800 | $55,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $186,500 | $55,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $175,300 | $45,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $170,300 | $45,000 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map