Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Johnson
Virginia Capital Realty
(804) 241-0700
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
This elegant inspired Ranch home showcases timeless coastal architecture with graceful gabled rooflines. A welcoming front entry framed by transom windows and brick steps sets the tone for the home’s refined character, while the wide exposed aggregate courtyard/driveway area and side-load garage enhance both function and curb appeal. The interior of the home welcomes you with a bright, open foyer highlighted by flawless refinished hardwood flooring and elegant crown molding, creating an immediate sense of warmth and sophistication. Just beyond, the thoughtfully designed floor plan opens to spacious living areas filled with natural light. The great room features a stunning tray ceiling and an electric fireplace framed by classic millwork and beautifully crafted built-in cabinetry. Spacious Florida Room with large windows and French doors invites the outdoors in while maintaining the home’s airy, light-filled atmosphere. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring abundant warm-wood cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, Jenn-Air appliances, a tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar. A sunny breakfast nook surrounded by large windows provides the perfect spot, featuring NEW remote-controlled blinds for enjoying the view of the landscaped yard. The formal dining room offers vaulted ceilings, chair rail detailing, and a graceful arched window. Thoughtful split bedroom design features a spacious First Floor Primary Suite with 2 WIC and a deluxe owner's bath with separate dual vanities and tile shower. 2 other secondary Bedrooms, both complete with spacious closets and a full bath. The 4th Bedroom/Bonus Room is over the garage and features a spacious closet and expansive walk-in attic. Stunning chandeliers add touches of elegance throughout the home, All New Paint, Capreting, NEW HVAC and NEW Gas Water Heater with transferable warranties, New Fixtures, New Kitchen backspalsh and updated powder room. Conditioned Crawlspace too. You do not want to miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Capital Realty License #0225178981 Listed on: 03/16/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Will Goggins
Liz Moore & Associates LLC License #0225220460
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $580,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $480,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Deed | $294,771 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $304,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $235,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $580,000 | +1.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $569,000 | +18.5% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +6.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +18.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.3% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $441,400 | $98,100 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $441,400 | $98,100 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $381,700 | $69,300 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $381,700 | $69,300 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $358,600 | $69,300 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $358,600 | $69,300 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $358,600 | $69,300 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $358,600 | $69,300 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $344,600 | $69,300 | $275,300 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $344,600 | $69,300 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $332,400 | $69,300 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $332,400 | $69,300 | $263,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Johnson
Virginia Capital Realty
(804) 241-0700
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Will Goggins
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ingrid Bayne
RE/MAX
(757) 715-0139
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mish Vaiden-Clay
Liz Moore & Associates
(757) 810-7133
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2606501
APN: 32-4 10-0-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.