113 Greyfield Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,206 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Greyfield Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $399,302, approximately $153 per square foot. 113 Greyfield Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Fortner Kelli
Bought by
Anderson Adarius D and Anderson Ariana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,611
Outstanding Balance
$235,515
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Kolb Jared R
Bought by
Fortner Carson and Fortner Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Kolb Jared R
Bought by
Kolb Jared R and Kolb Catherine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Srh Investments Llc
Bought by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Georgia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kolb Jared R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kolb Jared R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Adarius D | $261,000 | -- | |
| Fortner Carson | $233,000 | -- | |
| Kolb Jared R | $230,375 | -- | |
| Kolb Jared R | $230,375 | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Georgia L | $43,000 | -- | |
| Kolb Jared R | $822,000 | -- | |
| Kolb Jared R | $1,443,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Adarius D | $266,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolb Jared R | $209,900 | |
| Closed | Landmark 24 Homes Of Georgia L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $143,520 | $26,000 | $117,520 |
| 2024 | $23 | $124,520 | $26,000 | $98,520 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $128,880 | $26,000 | $102,880 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $98,800 | $18,000 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $86,760 | $18,000 | $68,760 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $84,600 | $18,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $95,080 | $18,000 | $77,080 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $92,040 | $18,000 | $74,040 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $92,520 | $18,000 | $74,520 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $86,640 | $13,200 | $73,440 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $87,520 | $13,200 | $74,320 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map