113 Hackberry Ave Manhattan, KS 66502
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $275,073
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hackberry Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $253,768, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Hackberry Ave is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $27,531 | $2,834 | $24,697 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $27,105 | $3,088 | $24,017 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $25,570 | $2,431 | $23,139 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $22,081 | $2,315 | $19,766 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $20,887 | $2,229 | $18,658 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $20,654 | $2,291 | $18,363 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $21,045 | $2,249 | $18,796 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $20,899 | $2,167 | $18,732 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $20,505 | $2,167 | $18,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map