113 Hammerstone Way Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $389,907
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hammerstone Way, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $354,977, approximately $167 per square foot. 113 Hammerstone Way is a home with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Beacon Hill Land Development Llc
Bought by
Sicurella Philip J and Sicurella Tina Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicurella Philip J | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $92,470 | $8,390 | $84,080 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $92,470 | $8,390 | $84,080 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $84,250 | $6,640 | $77,610 |
| 2022 | $226 | $6,640 | $6,640 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $5,160 | $5,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $158 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $4,300 | $4,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2013 | $142 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map