120 Beacon Hill Dr Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Beacon Hill Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $373,203, approximately $132 per square foot. 120 Beacon Hill Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
David Ghada I
Bought by
Emery Raymond H and Emery Jeanette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Raymond H | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emery Raymond H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $101,950 | $7,740 | $94,210 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $101,950 | $7,740 | $94,210 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $87,320 | $7,050 | $80,270 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $87,320 | $7,050 | $80,270 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $87,320 | $7,050 | $80,270 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $72,780 | $5,880 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $72,780 | $5,880 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $72,780 | $5,880 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $58,510 | $5,440 | $53,070 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $58,510 | $5,440 | $53,070 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $58,510 | $5,440 | $53,070 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $58,020 | $4,950 | $53,070 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $58,020 | $4,950 | $53,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map