$165,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

113 Happ Ln Morton, IL 61550

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$81 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Morton High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOUR BEDROOM TWO BATH HOME IN THE MORTON SCHOOL DISTRICT SITTING ON APPROXIMATELY 0.4 ACRES. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LEVEL. LIVING ROOM HAS LARGE BAY WINDOW. THREE SEASON ROOM OFF INFORMAL DINING AREA OVERLOOKING THE LARGE REAR YARD. WALK OUT BASEMENT. NEWER ROOF & WINDOWS. HVAC IN 2020. SOLD 'AS-IS'!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Davis

Gallery Homes Real Estate License #475.159029 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rickey Mathis

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.166875

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,866

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x270x310
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Range with Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-06-07-400-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,866

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2035
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 445
  • MandatoryAnnualFee: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Morton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 115X270X310
  • Parcel #: 06-06-07-400-004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2865.6
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Views
113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$114,788
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Driscoll Diane
Bought by
Driscoll Randall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $114,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $81 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $164,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,866 $53,380 $9,670 $43,710
2024 $2,735 $49,790 $9,020 $40,770
2023 $2,735 $46,380 $8,400 $37,980
2022 $2,611 $42,590 $7,710 $34,880
2021 $2,493 $40,950 $7,410 $33,540
2020 $2,411 $40,550 $7,340 $33,210
2019 $2,408 $40,550 $7,340 $33,210
2018 $2,365 $40,550 $7,340 $33,210
2017 $2,304 $40,150 $7,270 $32,880
2016 $2,256 $40,150 $7,270 $32,880
2015 $1,827 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,809 $38,660 $7,000 $31,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1264258

RMLS Alliance

APN: 06-06-07-400-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.