113 Haskell St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Haskell St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $205,507, approximately $118 per square foot. 113 Haskell St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Turner Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,100
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Michael Annette M and Michael Will J
Bought by
Bac Home Laons Servi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Goetz Jon D and Goetz Mry L
Bought by
Michel Will J and Michel Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kevin A | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $30,900 | None Available | |
| Bac Home Laons Servi | $30,845 | None Available | |
| Michel Will J | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Kevin A | $25,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Will J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $135,300 | $7,500 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $123,400 | $7,500 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $118,400 | $7,500 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $104,900 | $7,500 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $91,300 | $7,500 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $86,600 | $7,500 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $81,000 | $7,500 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $73,400 | $7,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $69,600 | $7,500 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $69,600 | $7,500 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $65,000 | $7,500 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $61,100 | $7,500 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map