113 Hazel Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $888,602 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hazel Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $930,401, approximately $892 per square foot. 113 Hazel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Johansen Steve H
Bought by
2023 Steve Johansen Trust and Johansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Harris Nate and Farris Natalie
Bought by
Johansen Steve H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Farris Nate and Farris Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Polzer John
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Sutton Kurt
Bought by
Polzer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Arjaree
Bought by
Sutton Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Kurt
Bought by
Sutton Kurt and Sutton Arjaree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Coralie Loftus and Coralie Morjana
Bought by
Sutton Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Steve Johansen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johansen Steve H | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farris Nate | $420,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Polzer John | $400,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sutton Kurt | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Sutton Kurt | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Sutton Kurt | $239,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johansen Steve H | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Nate | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polzer John | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Kurt | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Kurt | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Kurt | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,254 | $745,516 | $490,338 | $255,178 |
| 2024 | $8,900 | $730,899 | $480,724 | $250,175 |
| 2023 | $8,900 | $716,569 | $471,299 | $245,270 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $702,519 | $462,058 | $240,461 |
| 2021 | $8,639 | $688,746 | $452,999 | $235,747 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $668,319 | $439,564 | $228,755 |
| 2018 | $8,173 | $655,216 | $430,946 | $224,270 |
| 2017 | $7,931 | $642,370 | $422,497 | $219,873 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $559,187 | $414,213 | $144,974 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $550,789 | $407,992 | $142,797 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $422,000 | $346,644 | $75,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map