NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 High Point Dr Rincon, GA 31326

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,690 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home priced under $270K! Nestled on a spacious half-acre lot in the Hampton Creek Subdivision, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with NO HOA! Key Features include: Wood & Vinyl Flooring Throughout - No carpet, easy to maintain! Large Living Area - Vaulted ceiling enhances the open feel. A Spacious Kitchen - Plenty of cabinet & countertop space for all your cooking needs. Expansive Yard - Room for outdoor activities, gardening, or even a future pool. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions while still being close to shopping, dining, and major highways. This home is move-in ready with all Furniture Available and waiting for you! Schedule your private tour today! Homes like this don't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Rotundo

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty License #368128 Listed on: 02/04/2025

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dianne Dunford

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty License #203440

RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,156

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,156

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .51
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2156

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Broxton Lewis E
Bought by
Broxton Lewis Everett Trust and Broxton Lewis Everett
Seller's Agent
David Rotundo
RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dianne Dunford
RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$271,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,062
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$242,673
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Effingham Bulloch Rentals Llc
Bought by
Broxton Lewis E
Seller's Agent
David Rotundo
RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dianne Dunford
RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,673
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Cratty Robert C
Bought by
Effingham Bulloch Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Mccullen Lisa M
Bought by
Cratty Wanda H and Cratty Robert C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcmullen Robert L
Bought by
Mcmullen Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Kranenburg Keith D
Bought by
Mcmullen Robert L and Mccullen Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,675
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Broxton Lewis Everett Trust -- --
Broxton Lewis E $265,000 --
Effingham Bulloch Rentals Llc -- --
Cratty Wanda H $95,000 --
Mcmullen Lisa M $135,000 --
Mcmullen Robert L $110,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Broxton Lewis E $242,673
Previous Owner Mcmullen Robert L $99,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $265,000 -1.8% $240 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,928 $82,577 $22,800 $59,777
2024 $2,928 $81,466 $22,800 $58,666
2023 $2,158 $67,227 $18,800 $48,427
2022 $1,950 $55,622 $17,600 $38,022
2021 $1,702 $47,160 $14,000 $33,160
2020 $1,699 $47,795 $12,000 $35,795
2019 $1,665 $46,406 $12,000 $34,406
2018 $1,586 $43,292 $10,000 $33,292
2017 $1,555 $42,012 $10,000 $32,012
2016 $1,589 $45,356 $16,000 $29,356
2015 -- $39,108 $7,200 $31,908
2014 -- $37,508 $5,600 $31,908
2013 -- $34,956 $5,600 $29,356
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10452518

Georgia MLS

APN: 0476B-00000-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.