143 High Pointe Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $263,813 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 High Pointe Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $272,953, approximately $227 per square foot. 143 High Pointe Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Helmly Michael E
Bought by
Goggins Marcus Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,591
Outstanding Balance
$86,617
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Bought by
Helmly Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goggins Marcus Antonio | $127,000 | -- | |
| Helmly Michael E | $96,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goggins Marcus Antonio | $129,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $83,753 | $22,800 | $60,953 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $82,785 | $22,800 | $59,985 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $68,934 | $18,800 | $50,134 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $56,930 | $17,600 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $48,214 | $14,000 | $34,214 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $48,944 | $12,000 | $36,944 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $47,504 | $12,000 | $35,504 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $44,386 | $10,000 | $34,386 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $43,058 | $10,000 | $33,058 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $46,304 | $16,000 | $30,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,151 | $7,200 | $32,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,551 | $5,600 | $32,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,904 | $5,600 | $30,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map