113 Hill Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hill Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $519,128, approximately $367 per square foot. 113 Hill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Castaneda Eduardo Antonio and Castaneda Gracia C
Bought by
Castaneda Eduardo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,061
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Apter Jennie Lynn and Bennett Suzanne
Bought by
Castaneda Eduardo Antonio and Castaneda Gracia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Holbin Jacqueline
Bought by
The Jacqueline Holbin Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Eduardo A | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castaneda Eduardo Antonio | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Jacqueline Holbin Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Eduardo A | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Eduardo Antonio | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $400,396 | $104,449 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $392,546 | $102,401 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $384,850 | $100,394 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $377,305 | $98,426 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $369,908 | $96,497 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $366,116 | $95,508 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $358,938 | $93,636 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $351,900 | $91,800 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $345,000 | $90,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $527 | $49,166 | $10,618 | $38,548 |
| 2015 | $520 | $48,428 | $10,459 | $37,969 |
| 2014 | $512 | $47,481 | $10,255 | $37,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map