113 Hill St Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $60,726 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hill St, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $76,182, approximately $104 per square foot. 113 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $64,190 | $11,880 | $52,310 |
| 2024 | $513 | $39,210 | $10,330 | $28,880 |
| 2023 | $513 | $39,210 | $10,330 | $28,880 |
| 2022 | $500 | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $39,210 | $10,330 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $490 | $39,210 | $10,330 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $490 | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $39,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $508 | $45,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $45,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $460 | $44,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map