113 Hunter Ave Joliet, IL 60436
Saint Pat's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Hunter Ave, Joliet, IL 60436 and is currently estimated at $187,516, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Hunter Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Dirksen Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Midwest Capital Investments Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Midwest Capital Investments Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Stefanich Mark F and Stefanich Allison R
Bought by
First Midwest Trust Company and Trust #6100
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Capital Investments Ii Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Midwest Trust Company | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,858 | $46,063 | $11,760 | $34,303 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $40,927 | $10,449 | $30,478 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $37,021 | $9,452 | $27,569 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $34,577 | $8,828 | $25,749 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $32,837 | $8,384 | $24,453 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $30,518 | $7,792 | $22,726 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $27,385 | $6,999 | $20,386 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $24,897 | $6,363 | $18,534 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $22,823 | $5,812 | $17,011 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $21,400 | $5,450 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $21,250 | $5,400 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $22,990 | $5,993 | $16,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map