NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Iron Bridge Rd Millinocket, ME 04462

Estimated Value: $148,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,347 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 113 Iron Bridge Rd, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently priced at $148,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 113 Iron Bridge Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence James and Lawrence Inez
Bought by
Ridley Jill A
Current Estimated Value
$148,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Bangor & Aroostook Rr Co T and Pension Benefit Guaranty
Bought by
Serbanos James and Frame Virginia A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,515 $64,800 $11,000 $53,800
2024 $1,515 $54,900 $8,500 $46,400
2023 $1,286 $45,600 $8,500 $37,100
2022 $1,218 $41,300 $8,500 $32,800
2021 $1,245 $38,300 $8,500 $29,800
2020 $1,244 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
2018 $1,190 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
2017 $1,182 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
2016 $1,146 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
2015 $1,086 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
2014 $1,083 $36,600 $8,500 $28,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.