115 Iron Bridge Rd Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $87,749 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Iron Bridge Rd, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $125,687. 115 Iron Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Millinocket Town Of
Bought by
Firth John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Guimond Alan D Est
Bought by
Lambert Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Guimond Alan D
Bought by
Guimond Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firth John H | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Guimond Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $59,200 | $14,000 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $47,000 | $8,000 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $39,200 | $8,000 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $35,600 | $8,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $33,100 | $8,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $992 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $940 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $938 | $31,700 | $8,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map