113 Jester Cir Unit 115 Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $204,014 - $252,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Jester Cir Unit 115, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $222,504, approximately $101 per square foot. 113 Jester Cir Unit 115 is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Ware Cecile Joyce
Bought by
Head Shannon Neel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Shannon Neel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $194,780 | $12,050 | $182,730 |
| 2024 | $41 | $197,340 | $12,050 | $185,290 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $183,810 | $14,720 | $169,090 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $151,790 | $8,410 | $143,380 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $110,060 | $8,410 | $101,650 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $110,060 | $8,410 | $101,650 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $111,670 | $8,410 | $103,260 |
| 2018 | $854 | $111,670 | $8,410 | $103,260 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $111,350 | $8,410 | $102,940 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $111,350 | $8,410 | $102,940 |
| 2015 | $872 | $112,940 | $8,410 | $104,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,940 | $8,410 | $104,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map