113 John St Perryville, MD 21903
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 John St, Perryville, MD 21903 and is currently estimated at $311,625, approximately $299 per square foot. 113 John St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Bainbridge Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Sold by
Ford Edwin E and Ford Virginia L
Bought by
Reich Everett C and Reich Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Everett C | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reich Everett C | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $218,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $205,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $191,800 | $62,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $189,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $187,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $184,700 | $62,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $183,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map