113 Kline Blvd Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,202 - $721,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Kline Blvd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $677,801, approximately $278 per square foot. 113 Kline Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Lenhart Warren T and Lenhart Ione R
Bought by
Boyd Charles W and Wright Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Charles W | $323,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyd Charles W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,522 | $518,000 | $163,900 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $7,522 | $467,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $416,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $365,700 | $140,900 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $365,700 | $140,900 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $365,700 | $140,900 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $384,500 | $140,900 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $6,909 | $382,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,302 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map