113 Lander Loop Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $173,444
Studio
--
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Lander Loop, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $150,611, approximately $88 per square foot. 113 Lander Loop is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map